On this page:
Invited Speakers
- Roger M. Needham:
Logic and Over-SimplificationMore Information... - Wolfgang Thomas:
Monadic Logic and Automata: Recent DevelopmentsMore Information... - Johan van Benthem:
Process Operations in Extended Dynamic LogicsMore Information... - Dirk van Dalen:
L. E. J. Brouwer's Intuitionism: A Revolution in Two InstallmentsMore Information... - Moshe Y. Vardi:
Linear vs. Branching Time: A Complexity-Theoretic PerspectiveMore Information...
Presented Papers
Entries are ordered by surname of first author
- Martín Abadi Cédric Fournet Georges Gonthier:
Secure Implementation of Channel AbstractionsMore Information... - Samson Abramsky Kohei Honda Guy McCusker:
A Fully Abstract Game Semantics for General ReferencesMore Information... - Ofer Arieli Arnon Avron:
The Logical Role of the Four-Valued BilatticeMore Information... - Andrea Asperti:
Light Affine LogicMore Information... - John T. Baldwin Michael Benedikt:
Embedded Finite Models, Stability Theory and the Impact of OrderMore Information... - Jean-Marie Le Bars:
Fragments of Existential Second-Order Logic without 0-1 LawsMore Information... - Karen L. Bernstein:
A Congruence Theorem for Structured Operational Semantics of Higher-Order LanguagesMore Information... - Lars Birkedal Aurelio Carboni Giuseppe Rosolini Dana S. Scott:
Type Theory via Exact CategoriesMore Information... - Michele Boreale Davide Sangiorgi:
Bisimulation in Name-Passing Calculi without MatchingMore Information... - Gian Luca Cattani Marcelo P. Fiore Glynn Winskel:
A Theory of Recursive Domains with Applications to ConcurrencyMore Information... - Witold Charatonik David A. McAllester Damian Niwinski Andreas Podelski Igor Walukiewicz:
The Horn Mu-calculusMore Information... - Hubert Comon Paliath Narendran Robert Nieuwenhuis Michaël Rusinowitch:
Decision Problems in Ordered RewritingMore Information... - Anuj Dawar Lauri Hella Anil Seth:
Ordering Finite Variable Types with Generalized QuantifiersMore Information... - Luca de Alfaro:
How to Specify and Verify the Long-Run Average Behavior of Probabilistic SystemsMore Information... - Josee Desharnais Abbas Edalat Prakash Panangaden:
A Logical Characterization of Bisimulation for Labeled Markov ProcessesMore Information... - Thomas Eiter Georg Gottlob Yuri Gurevich:
Existential Second-Order Logic over StringsMore Information... - E. Allen Emerson Kedar S. Namjoshi:
On Model Checking for Non-Deterministic Infinite-State SystemsMore Information... - François Fages Paul Ruet Sylvain Soliman:
Phase Semantics and Verification of Concurrent Constraint ProgramsMore Information... - Maribel Fernández Ian Mackie:
Coinductive Techniques for Operational Equivalence of Interaction NetsMore Information... - Marcelo P. Fiore Kohei Honda:
Recursive Types in Games: Axiomatics and Process RepresentationMore Information... - Enno Folkerts:
Invertibility in lambda-etaMore Information... - Marcelo F. Frias Roger D. Maddux:
Completeness of a Relational Calculus for Program SchemesMore Information... - Martin Grohe:
Fixed-Point Logics on Planar GraphsMore Information... - Claudio Hermida Michael Makkai John Power:
Higher Dimensional MultigraphsMore Information... - Manfred Jaeger:
Convergence Results for Relational Bayesian NetworksMore Information... - Jan Johannsen Chris Pollett:
On Proofs about Threshold Circuits and Counting HierarchiesMore Information... - Peter Johnstone John Power Toru Tsujishita Hiroshi Watanabe James Worrell:
An Axiomatics for Categories of Transition Systems as CoalgebrasMore Information... - Phokion G. Kolaitis Martin Otto:
On the Boundedness Problem for Two-Variable First-Order LogicMore Information... - Orna Kupferman Moshe Y. Vardi:
Freedom, Weakness, and Determinism: From Linear-Time to Branching-TimeMore Information... - Leonid Libkin:
On Counting Logics and Local PropertiesMore Information... - Ian Mackie:
Linear Logic With BoxesMore Information... - Paul-André Melliès:
A Stability Theorem in Rewriting TheoryMore Information... - Martin Müller Joachim Niehren Ralf Treinen:
The First-Order Theory of Ordering Constraints over Feature TreesMore Information... - George C. Necula Peter Lee:
Efficient Representation and Validation of ProofsMore Information... - Joachim Parrow Björn Victor:
The Fusion Calculus: Expressiveness and Symmetry in Mobile ProcessesMore Information... - Dusko Pavlovic Martín Hötzel Escardó:
Calculus in Coinductive FormMore Information... - Eugene W. Stark Scott A. Smolka:
Compositional Analysis of Expected Delays in Networks of Probabilistic I/O AutomataMore Information... - Makoto Tatsuta:
Realizability for Constructive Theory of Functions and Classes and its Application to Program SynthesisMore Information... - Margus Veanes:
The Relation Between Second-Order Unification and Simultaneous Rigid E-UnificationMore Information... - Ramesh Viswanathan:
Full Abstraction for First-Order Objects with Recursive Types and SubtypingMore Information... - Andrei Voronkov:
Herbrand's Theorem, Automated Reasoning and Semantics TableauxMore Information... - Hirofumi Yokouchi:
Completeness of Type Assignment Systems with Intersection, Union, and Type QuantifiersMore Information...
Organizers
General ChairJohn C. Mitchell (Stanford U.) Program ChairVaughan Pratt Conference ChairDaniel Leivant (Indiana U.) Publicity ChairLeonid Libkin (Bell Labs) |
Program Committee:Serge Abiteboul (INRIA); Eugenio Moggi (U Genoa); Luca Aceto (Aalborg U); Tobias Nipkow (TU Munich); Erich Grädel (RWTH Aachen); Luke Ong (Oxford U); Edith Hemaspaandra (Lemoyne Coll); Doron Peled (Bell Labs); Tom Henzinger (UC Berkeley); Vaughan Pratt (Stanford U); Neil Immerman (U Mass); Laurent Regnier (CNRS Marseilles); Bengt Jonsson (Uppsala U); William Rounds (U Michigan); Giuseppe Longo (ENS); Alasdair Urquhart (U Toronto); Dale Miller (Penn State) Organizing CommitteeAlok Aggarwal; Marc Bezem; Wilfried Brauer; Edmund Clarke; Robert Constable; Fausto Giunchiglia; Daniel Leivant; Leonid Libkin; Giuseppe Longo; Menachem Magidor; John Mitchell (chair); Eugenio Moggi; Vaughan Pratt; Jon Riecke; Simonetta Ronchi della Rocca; Mark Stickel; Jerzy Tiuryn; Moshe Y. Vardi; Jeffery Vitter; Glynn Winskel Advisory BoardMartin Abadi; Serge Abiteboul; Samson Abramsky; Mariangiola Dezani; Joseph Halpern; Russell Impagliazzo; Dexter Kozen; Leszek Pacholski; Andre Scedrov; Dana Scott; Jeanette Wing |